Admin

Central Office

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP BOARD OF EDUCATION

Lou Della Barca, President
Ray Ellis, Vice President

   Kristy Bird  
Pete Castellano
Tamika Gilbert-Floyd

Michael Price 
Marita Sullivan
Amy Summer
Barbara Szilagyi

 

 

Central Office Administration
Dr. Kimberly Gruccio, Superintendent
Stephen Santilli, Assistant Superintendent-Secondary
John Davis, Assistant Superintendent- Elementary
Chandra Anaya, CPA, Business Administrator/Board Secretary
Dr. Terry Charlton, Director of Human Resources

 

Administration Building

13 Swift Drive

Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey 08234

(609) 646-7911

Superintendent

Dr. Kimberly Gruccio

1000

Assistant Superintendent

Stephen Santilli

1003

Assistant Superintendent

John Davis

1004

Business Administrator/Board Secretary

Chandra Anaya, CPA

1006

Director of Human Resources

Dr. Terrry Charlton

1022

Director of Development

Ellen Gregory

1017

Director of Information Technology Services

Kevin Urtubey

1654

Director of Educational Media Technology

Michael Sweeder

1658

Assistant to the Business Administrator

Jamie Shoemaker

1015

Director of Facilities

Tim Brunetta

1800

Director of Security/School Safety

James Druding

1016

Supervisor of Accounting

Allyson Milazzo

1008

Bookkeeper/Accounts Payable

Valerie George

1009

Bookkeeper/Accounts Payable

Amy Diggins

1011

Bookkeeper/Accounts Receivable

Vicky McCarrick

1114

Benefits/Pension/Workers’ Comp

Susan Diefenbeck

1023

Bookkeeper Special Services

Leslie Butts

1034

Payroll Analyst

Megan Halka

1024

District Data Analysis Specialist

Sharon Gaskill

1029

Employment/Mentoring/Employment Contracts

Jane Rainear

1025

Attendance/AESOP/Course Reimbursements

Christi Mcgowan

1026

Critical Illness/Death in the Family/ CAO Receptionist

Jennifer Finnerty

1032

Secretary to the Superintendent

Sandy Ferriola

1001

Secretary to the Assistant Superintendents

Carol Presti

1003

Secretary to the Business Administrator

Aimee Frye

1007

Secretary to the Director of Human Resources

Nitty D’Allesandro

1002

Secretary to Director of Special Education

Kris Henderson

1019

Secretary to the Director of Facilities

Barbara Dodd

1801

Facilities Secretary

Diana Reilly

1039

Coordinator of Community Education/T.A.L.O.N.S

Kristen Boyd

1021

Asst. Coordinator of Community Education/T.A.L.O.N.S

Christina Lent

1038

District Data Programmer

Francesca Johnson

1018

Computer Repair Technician

Gene Church

1035

Computer Support Specialist

Robert Parsons

1013

Computer Systems Engineer

Kurt Faragher

1655

Computer Repair Technician

Nevar Butler

1033

Telecom/WAN Specialist

Ron Gubin

1657

Computer Systems Engineer

Joseph Celona

1656

Educational Network Analyst

Dean Tommi

1669

 Manager of District Communications

Leanna Mullen

1635

District Data Manager

Donna A. Clark

1041

Data Entry Specialist

Caroline Prior

1014